. (gollumjuice) wrote in adorkablechicks,
.
gollumjuice
adorkablechicks

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Oooh! Oooh! Pick me, pick me!

Name: Jennie
Age: 12, but I turn 13 on the 13th! :D!
Location: Mary's Land! :D

*Your opinions on :*and why
School: It can be fun when I hang out with my friends, but it can suck ass sometimes too, 'specially on days when we have to eat eigth grade lunch *cries*
Elitists: *starts singing* I hear you on the radio... You permeate my screen! It's unkind but, if I met you in a scissor fight, I'd cut off both your wings! On principle alone, on principle alone! *stops singing embarrassedly* Umm, yeah. *mutters maniacally* Killlll themm... Kill them all!!!!! Muahahaha!
boys: Ugh. They make me laugh, they make me cry, I love them, I hate them, but I pwobly couldn't live without them... Well, I wouldn't be alive without my daddy... *giggles*
friends: I love my friendsies! :D They're always there for me, and I try to be there for them, and they're lotsa fun to hang out with! :D
music: Yay! I <3 Linkin Park, Evanescence, Smile Empty Soul, The Offspring, Bon Jovi (old, but yummy :P)! I <3s lotsa music! I listens to 101.1, 107.3, and 99.5, and some classic rock stuff my mommy and daddy putses on sometimes! :D Wheeee! Music so fun! :D
teenage relationships: *cries like Smeagol* They makes me cries, they does! Boyses breakses our heartsies, they does! They're fun for a while, but then it gets ugly and Jennie gets sad...

*Your favorite*
food: Macaroni and Cheese! Especially from Noodles & Co.! And anything chocolatey!
band[s]: ^See my opinion on music^
movie[s]: Pirates of the Caribbean, all three The Lord of the Rings movies, 10 Things I Hate About You [Sowwy I copied you, Nora, but I <3 that movie! :P]

*Random questions*
Do you like the "OC"? I've never watched it, sowwy!
Who is your favorite character? Hehe, I dunno!


Pwease accept me! Pwease pwease pwease! Teehee! :P
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 5 comments